Table 3.

RND multidrug‚ÄČtransporters

Multidrug transporterOrganismAccession no.Reference
AmrBBurkholderia pseudomalleiAF072887161
AcrBEscherichia coliU00734141
AcrF (EnvD)Escherichia coliX57948110
HI0895Haemophilus influenzaeL4202357
MexBPseudomonas aeruginosaL11616198
MexDPseudomonas aeruginosaU57969200
MexFPseudomonas aeruginosaX99514115
MexYPseudomonas aeruginosaAB015853158
MtrDNeisseria gonorrhoeaeU6009981
YhiVEscherichia coliU00039143